Incident Ultralight plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189251

Date:Friday 12 August 2016
Time:14:15 LT
Type:Ultralight plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Méribel -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed on a golf.
A witness says to have seen the plane overtaking the airfield, situated near the golf, by trying to land.
The 2 occupants were injured and transported to the hospital.

Sources:

http://www.ledauphine.com/savoie/2016/08/12/un-avion-de-tourisme-s-ecrase-sur-le-golf

Images: