Incident Dewoitine D.501 replica F-PRJD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189778

Date:Thursday 1 September 2016
Time:16:40 LT
Type:Dewoitine D.501 replica
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PRJD
MSN: 01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Cerisé airfield (LFOF), Orne -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Cerisé (Orne) aerodrome
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane flipped over upon landing. The pilot being the sole occupant was injured.

Sources:

http://www.tendanceouest.com/actualite-192370-orne-spectaculaire-accident-avion-sur-aerodrome-alencon.html
https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/normandie/orne/alencon/accident-avion-rarissime-alencon-1076573.html
https://www.ouest-france.fr/normandie/alencon-61000/un-avion-de-collection-se-retourne-laeroclub-dalencon-ce-jeudi-4445842

Last occurence: https://aviation-safety.net/wikibase/wiki.php?id=189779

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/5801827
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dewoitine_D.500

Media: