Accident FMA Dewoitine D.21 102,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189954

Date:Tuesday 24 July 1934
Time:09:30 LT
Type:FMA Dewoitine D.21
Owner/operator:Aviación Naval Argentina
Registration: 102
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Campo Sarmiento -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BAN Puerto Belgrano (09:00)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Floatplane crashed after caught fire. Pilot (28) bailed out, but parachute did not work.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/16802/
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/2300/