Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109G-6 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190150

Date:Friday 23 June 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109G-6
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 20300
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Maia (28 miles N of Burcharest) -   Romania
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
10./JG 301 Shot down by US Air Force and Pilot bailed out near Maia (28 miles N of Burcharest).

Sources:

https://ww2aircraft.net/forum/threads/interested-in-15th-af-combat-operations-on-june-23rd-1944.37605//