Incident Consolidated B-24J-35-CF Liberator 44-10344 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190204

Date:Wednesday 28 June 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24J-35-CF Liberator
Owner/operator:Royal Air Force
Registration: 44-10344
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Giurgiu (?) -   Romania
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
44-10344 to RAF as Liberator B.VI KG839. MIA on mission to Giurgiu, Romania Jun 28, 1944

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/1944_1.html