Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191070

Date:Thursday 22 October 1942
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rio de Janeiro, RJ -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in the sea at Baia Guanabara on training flight. Escola Aeronautica. Body of paraguayan Cadet Eduardo Schussmuler missing.

Sources:

A Noite 27 October 1942, p2