Incident glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191433

Date:Friday 6 May 2005
Time:
Type:glider
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Saxon, VS -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSMS
Destination airport:LSMS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The glider force-landed into a fruit plantation. The pilot suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.blick.ch/news/schweiz/news-segelflieger-stuerzt-in-obstgarten-id1482946.html
https://streckenflug.at/index.php?p=c_archiv&xID=NEWS&DD=2005/00