Accident Pilatus B4-PC11 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191482

Date:Friday 10 June 2016
Time:18:10 LT
Type:Pilatus B4-PC11
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Degmarn -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Flutter and damage on tail wing during inverted Acro Training Flight. Glider could land. No one was injured.

Sources:

BFU Bulletin on page 12
https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Home/homepage_node.htmlDE/Publikationen/Bulletins/2016/Bulletin2016-06.pdf?__blob=publicationFile