Incident Pro.Mecc Freccia Anemo ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191863

Date:Saturday 3 December 2016
Time:morning
Type:Pro.Mecc Freccia Anemo
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Lecce-Lepore Airport, near Marina San Cataldo -   Italy
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Lecce-Lepore Airport (LINL)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Pro.Mecc Freccia Anemo was destroyed after imacting terrain shortly after takeoff. This was the first flight of this new ultralight.

Sources:

https://www.quotidianodipuglia.it/lecce/grave_incidente_al_lecce_lepore_precipita_ultraleggero-2119054.html
http://infocatania.com/2016/12/03/lecce-cade-ultraleggero-massimiliano-bottallo-e-oreste/
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=zfTIxonSb9U