In Cessna T210L Centurion II CP-2996,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192019

Date:Wednesday 14 December 2016
Time:20:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L Centurion II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-2996
MSN: 21060640
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:In
Location:General Belgrano -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was found abandoned, and had crash landed. It was probably used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

http://www.lanacion.com.ar/1967311-investigan-si-una-avioneta-abandonada-en-un-campo-bonaerense-esta-ligada-a-narcos