Accident Avro Lancaster Mk I NN775,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192679

Date:Monday 5 March 1945
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic LANC model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avro Lancaster Mk I
Owner/operator:514 Sqn RAF
Registration: NN775
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Glabbeek, Flemish Brabant -   Belgium
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Waterbeach, Cambridge
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down during a bombing raid on Gelsenkirchen, Germany. All seven occupants died in the crash of the plane.

Sources:

http://deredactie.be/cm/vrtnieuws.francais/Soci%25C3%25A9t%25C3%25A9/1.2819073
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:https://vtvglabbeek.com/vandaag-3/]
https://lancasterglabbeek.weebly.com/project.html
https://www.gov.uk/government/news/service-of-commemoration-for-7-world-war-2-royal-air-force-raf-servicemen