Incident Saab Sk 35C Draken 35801,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192716

Date:Tuesday 13 March 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab Sk 35C Draken
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 35801
MSN: 35.801
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Uppsala -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mark F16-70. Engine failure. Pilot (Swedish) and pilot in training (Danish) ejected, safe.

Sources:

Scramble