Wirestrike Incident Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama I-SERY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193076

Date:Monday 19 November 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LAMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama
Owner/operator:Eli Alpi spa
Registration: I-SERY
MSN: 2604
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Valle Anzasca, NO -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Helicopter struck wire on takoff and crashed in to Woods, three occupants escaped unurt and helicopter was bedly damaged.

Sources:

Volare Dicembre 90

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
27 March 2003 I-SERY Star Work Sky srl 0 Orero,GE sub

Images: