Incident Piper PA-28-181 Archer III N92500,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193139

Date:Saturday 28 January 2017
Time:16:07
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181 Archer III
Owner/operator:G & B Piper Aviation LLC
Registration: N92500
MSN: 2890207
Year of manufacture:1994
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Miles Grant Country Club, Port Salerno, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power due to fuel starvation, the aircraft force landed to golf course terrain in Port Salerno, south of the Witham Field Airport (KSUA) located in Stuart, Florida. The aircraft sustained damage to both wings and nose gear. The occupants onboard were not injured. One fuel tank was empty, the other was full.

Sources:

https://www.tcpalm.com/story/news/local/martin-county/2017/01/28/small-plane-makes-emergency-landing-on-stuart-golf-course/97193372/?from=global&sessionKey=&autologin=
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=92500

Location