Accident Skyleader 600 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193155

Date:Sunday 29 January 2017
Time:13:00 LT
Type:Skyleader 600
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Castelverde (Cremona) Italy -   Italy
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Gragnano (Piacenza)
Destination airport:Cremona-Migliaro Airport (LILR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Skyleader 600 LSA impacted a field about 2 km from the Cremona-Airport Migliaro Airport in Italy.

Sources:

https://www.ilmessaggero.it/primopiano/cronaca/cremona_ultraleggero_morti-2225639.html
https://www.cremonaoggi.it/2017/01/29/precipita-ultraleggero-castelverde-due-morti/

Media: