Incident Aero AT-4 LSA ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193233

Date:Tuesday 31 January 2017
Time:c. 12:00
Type:Aero AT-4 LSA
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Centennial Airport (KAPA), Denver, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Centennial (KAPA)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Light Sport Aircraft, an AERO SP Z O O AT-4 LSA, aka Gobosh 700GX, force landed to open field terrain shortly after takeoff from Centennial Airport (KAPA) in Denver, Colorado. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.thedenverchannel.com/news/local-news/small-plane-crashes-off-runway-of-centennial-airport
http://kdvr.com/2017/01/31/single-engine-plane-crashes-on-takeoff-at-centennial-airport/
https://www.planeandpilotmag.com/article/gosh-its-a-gobosh/