Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 D-3 3405,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193550

Date:Friday 13 February 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 D-3
Owner/operator:5./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3405
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft got rammed by another, taxiing Messerschmitt: Bf 110 D-3 with Werkenummer 4073.

Damage: 15%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0221&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=