Incident Beechcraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193730

Date:Sunday 19 February 2017
Time:13:00
Type:Beechcraft
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Merida airport -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Merida airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, the plane sustained a mechanical failure of the landing gear. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://yucatan.com.mx/merida/accidentes-merida/se-accidenta-una-avioneta-aeropuerto-merida