Incident White Lightning N102WL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193744

Date:Friday 17 February 2017
Time:
Type:White Lightning
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N102WL
MSN: 59
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Santa Fe Municipal Airport (KSAF), Santa Fe, NM -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Santa Fe Muni (KSAF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental Dubois built White Lightning WLAC-1, experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Santa Fe Municipal Airport (KSAF) in Santa Fe, New Mexico. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:96:6420262522204::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:21-FEB-17,WHITE+LIGHTNING]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?nNumberTxt=102WL
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000016348.html
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/White_Lightning_WLAC-1