Incident Pitts ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194068

Date:Monday 6 March 2017
Time:21:40
Type:Pitts
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Olathe-Johnson County Executive Airport, KS (OJC/KOJC) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Varius planes (N5138L, N5138L) were destroyed or substantially damaged in heavy storms at the airport.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/jocogov
https://www.kshb.com/news/local-news/joco-airport-recovering-from-storm-45-to-50-planes-damaged

Media: