Incident Mil Mi-4A CCCP-02286,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194078

Date:Wednesday 17 January 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-4A
Owner/operator:Aeroflot/Privolzhsk
Registration: CCCP-02286
MSN: 16 166
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:6 km from Kodovka -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing after engine failure and fire. Burned out after occupants evacuated.

Sources:

Soviet Transports