Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194162

Date:Saturday 11 March 2017
Time:17:30
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Enghien-Moisselles Aerodrome, Val d'Oise 95 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Enghien-Moisselles airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot tried to return to the airfield, but the plane crashed as a result of fuel starvation.
The pilot survived the crash of the plane

Sources:

http://www.leparisien.fr/moisselles-95570/moisselles-un-avion-se-pose-en-catastrophe-faute-de-carburant-12-03-2017-6756345.php