Incident Bell 204B HK-2072-E,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194222

Date:Monday 11 June 1984
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 204B
Owner/operator:Helicol
Registration: HK-2072-E
MSN: 2033
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Santiago, Antioquia -   Colombia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit tree and crashed during landing while transporting power poles. Pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

El Tiempo 12 June 1984, p3A