Accident Bell 206B JetRanger PT-YHH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194263

Date:Friday 17 March 2017
Time:15:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger
Owner/operator:Icaraí Turismo e Táxi Aéreo
Registration: PT-YHH
MSN: 4468
Year of manufacture:1997
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Araucária , Paraná -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A helicopter crashed in Araucária, in the Metropolitan Region of Curitiba. Four people injured, one in serious condition and three with moderate injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/pr/parana/noticia/2017/03/helicoptero-cai-em-rotatoria-em-araucaria-no-parana.html
https://massanews.com/noticias/plantao/helicoptero-que-caiu-na-pr-423-fazia-voos-panoramicos-no-parque-barigui-Zb7xL.html
http://www.tribunapr.com.br/noticias/curitiba-regiao/helicoptero-cai-em-araucaria-e-faz-tres-vitimas/
http://www.jakafotografia.com.br/detalhe.php?id_foto=3749

Media: