Incident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee YN-BSP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194388

Date:Friday 24 March 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YN-BSP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Hato Grande community, Juigalpa -   Nicaragua
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.lavozdelsandinismo.com/nicaragua/2017-03-24/sufre-accidente-avioneta-fumigadora/