Incident Cessna 182 Skylane LV-HBB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194483

Date:Tuesday 21 February 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182 Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-HBB
MSN: 53368
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Corrientes -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was found crashed in a field. It was previously stolen. The plane was probably used for transporting drugs. Crash the same day of the robbery.

Sources:

http://www.nogoyatimes.com/confirman-que-la-avioneta-estrellada-en-corrientes-es-la-robada-en-victoria/
https://9ahora.com.ar/confirmado-avioneta-robada-victoria-hallada-corrientes-195792/
https://www.elciudadanoweb.com/la-historia-del-increible-robo-de-la-avioneta-en-victoria/

Media: