Incident Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II N9540K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194711

Date:Sunday 9 April 2017
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II
Owner/operator:Jay-Z LLC
Registration: N9540K
MSN: 34-7670208
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Phoenix Deer Valley Airport (KDVT), Phoenix, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Phoenix Deer Valley (KDVT)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a fire during startup at the Phoenix Deer Valley Airport (KDVT) in Phoenix, Arizona. The airplane was partially consumed by fire and there were no reported injuries.

Sources:

http://www.kathrynsreport.com/2017/04/piper-pa-34-200t-n9540k-incident.html