Incident Dornier Do 217 E-1 0088,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194719

Date:Saturday 11 April 1942
Time:00:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-1
Owner/operator:6./KG 40 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0088
MSN: F8+LP
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Soesterberg Airfield, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie.
The aircraft was damaged at 10% in a taxiing accident (Rollschaden). Two Dorniers collided with each other, the crews were unhurt.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0252&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=