Incident Junkers Ju 88 A-4 2069,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194776

Date:Tuesday 14 April 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-4
Owner/operator:3./KG 30 Luftwaffe
Registration: 2069
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Eindhoven, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Eindhoven
Narrative:
Notlandung infolge Motorschaden (emergency landing as a result of engine damage). Crew OK.
The aircraft was stationed at Eindhoven airfield.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/item2.php?SGLO=R0254A
https://www.asisbiz.com/Luftwaffe/kg30.html