Incident Cessna F172 P F-GDOH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194807

Date:Thursday 13 April 2017
Time:17:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172 P
Owner/operator:Aéro-club d'Angoulême
Registration: F-GDOH
MSN: 2207
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Angoulême-Brie-Champniers Airport (LFBU) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bergerac
Destination airport:Angoulême-Brie-Champniers Airport (LFBU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane bounced two times during landing, made a runaway excursion then flip over.
On occupant was injured.

Sources:

http://www.charentelibre.fr/2017/04/13/grosse-frayeur-a-l-aerodrome-un-avion-se-met-sur-le-toit-a-l-atterrissage,3096450.php

http://tagazous.free.fr/photos/highdef/35/35057.jpg

Images:

Media: