This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 20 March 1972 |
Time: | |
Type: | airplane |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Guaratuba -
Brazil
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Hit power cable, crashed in Baía de Guaratuba and sank in 27 meters depth.
Sources:
La Nación 21 March 1972, p27