Accident Bücker Bü-131APM Jungmann HB-UVF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195101

Date:Saturday 29 April 2017
Time:16:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bücker Bü-131APM Jungmann
Owner/operator:Bückerverein Viktor Foxtrott
Registration: HB-UVF
MSN: 93
Year of manufacture:1939
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hausen am Albis Airport (LSZN) -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Hausen am Albis Airport (LSZN)
Destination airport:Hausen am Albis Airport (LSZN)
Investigating agency: STSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft flipped over and came to rest inverted as it carried out a landing during a training flight.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: STSB
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.polizei-schweiz.ch/hausen-am-albis-zh-kleinflugzeug-kurz-nach-der-landung-verunfallt/
https://www.sust.admin.ch/inhalte/AV-berichte/HB-UVF_Art46.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
9 May 1997 HB-UVF Aéro-Club Suisse 0 Alp Grossrisch, LU sub
12 July 2003 HB-UVF AéCS section de la Côte 1 Saint Gingolph sub