Incident Piper PA-28-181 Archer III D-ETWM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195188

Date:Monday 1 May 2017
Time:17:20 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181 Archer III
Owner/operator:Aeroclub Hildesheim-Hannover
Registration: D-ETWM
MSN: 2843325
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Magdeburg-City Airport (ZMG/EDBM), Saxony-Anhalt -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDBM
Destination airport:EDVM
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Short after Takeoff the airplane lose altitude and hit the ground. All occupants were able to leave the plane on his own. The 75 years old passenger where taken to the hospital.

Sources:

https://www.focus.de/regional/magdeburg/polizei-magdeburg-flugunfall-auf-flugplatzgelaende_id_7063175.html
https://www.volksstimme.de/lokal/magdeburg/notlandung-leichtflugzeug-stuerzt-in-magdeburg-ab
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/registration/D-ETWM
https://www.ac-hildesheim.de/cms/?q=node/143