Incident Beechcraft 95 Travel Air N3787,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195281

Date:Monday 8 May 2017
Time:13:58
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 95 Travel Air
Owner/operator:Sin City Flying Club LLC
Registration: N3787
MSN: TD-100
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:North Las Vegas Airport (KVGT), Las Vegas, NV -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:North Las Vegas (KVGT)
Destination airport:North Las Vegas (KVGT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at North Las Vegas Airport (KVGT) in Las Vegas, Nevada. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.lasvegasnow.com/news/plane-makes-hard-landing-at-north-las-vegas-airport/709664361
http://www.fox5vegas.com/story/35374976/small-plane-takes-on-hard-landing-at-north-las-vegas-airport
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N3787/history/20170508/1955Z/KVGT/KVGT
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N3787