Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195584

Date:Monday 22 May 2017
Time:noon
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint-Jean-d'Arves, Savoie 73 -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Switzerland
Destination airport:Saint-Jean-d'Arves, altisurface
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crash landed on the runway of the airfield. Nose landing gear collapsed, the plane flipped over. Both occupants sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/auvergne-rhone-alpes/savoie/avion-tourisme-fait-tonneaux-atterrissage-saint-jean-arves-savoie-1259041.html
http://www.odsradio.com/news/locales/41935/atterrissage-rat-pour-un-monomoteur-en-savoie