Incident Dickey E-Racer N24ER,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195726

Date:Sunday 28 May 2017
Time:11:57
Type:Dickey E-Racer
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N24ER
MSN: 001A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mojave Air and Space Port (KMHV), Mojave, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Mojave Air and Space Port (KMHV)
Destination airport:Mojave Air and Space Port (KMHV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An accident involving an aircraft, an experimental Haguewood built E-Racer, has been reported at the Mojave Air and Space Port (KMHV) in Mojave, California. The canard winged airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received undetermined injuries.

Sources:

https://www.turnto23.com/news/local-news/reports-of-a-plane-crash-at-the-mojave-airport
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?nNumberTxt=24ER
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N24ER

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dickey_E-Racer