Incident airplane TI-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195830

Date:Wednesday 18 February 1976
Time:08:15 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: TI-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Valle de La Estrella -   Costa Rica
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on finca and destroyed by fire. Pilot Cap Francisco Chinchilla not injured.

Sources:

La Nación 19 February 1976, p10A