Incident Aeroplanes DAR Unregistered ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195945

Date:Friday 2 June 2017
Time:19:44
Type:Aeroplanes DAR
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Port Bucyrus-Crawford County Airport (17G), Bucyrus, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The unregistered ultralight aircraft impacted the terrain near Port Bucyrus-Crawford County Airport (17G), Bucyrus, Ohio. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received undetermined injuries.

Sources:

http://www.richlandsource.com/crawford_source/lexington-man-injured-in-crawford-county-plane-crash/article_6252d306-49f3-11e7-801a-c34ef11858a8.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:96:9326791871219::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:05-JUN-17,AEROPLANESDAR]

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aeroplanes_DAR
http://aeroplanesdar.com

Location