Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196022

Date:Wednesday 12 September 1934
Time:morning
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Morón -   Argentina
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Presiente Rivadavia/Morón
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit hangar and crashed after 45 minutes training flight. Pilot Carlos Echeverugen Serna suffered injuries.

Sources:

El Orden 12 September 1934, p3