Accident Mil Mi-8T RA-25547,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196239

Date:Tuesday 20 June 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Altai Airlines
Registration: RA-25547
MSN: 99254442
Year of manufacture:1992
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kedrovy, Tomsk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Kedrovy
Destination airport:Shinginskoye
Investigating agency: MAK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Mil Mi-8T helicopter touched down hard in a field, immediately after take off. The helicopter was operating a flight to the Shinginskoye oil field. The crew of three were reportedly uninjured.

Sources:

http://70.mchs.gov.ru/pressroom/news/item/5463019/
https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/mi-8t-ra-25547-20-06-2017/
Final Report (p.63): https://aviaforum.ams3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/data/attachment-files/2021/05/1611500_275a07fc63a2e78a539709c5809463b3.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
14 December 2022 RA-25547 Altai Airlines 0 Kargasoksky district of the Tomsk region sub

Images:

Photo: EMERCOM of Russia in the Tomsk region