Gear-up landing Incident Aero Vodochody L-29 Delfin N12DN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196456

Date:Saturday 1 July 2017
Time:13:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic L29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Vodochody L-29 Delfin
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N12DN
MSN: 8928014
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Hale County Airport (KPVW), Plainview, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Plainville/Hale County (KPVW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing during a refueling stop at Hale County Airport (KPVW) in Plainview, Texas. The airplane sustained unreported but apparent minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.myplainview.com/news/article/Forced-landing-11261226.php
http://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/NNum_results.aspx?NNumbertxt=12DN
https://flightaware.com/photos/view/481-503dcea5f0394556b2cb20369c1b05d26260c463/aircrafttype/L29

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aero_L-29_Delf%C3%ADn