Incident Micco MAC-145B N692AS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196476

Date:Saturday 1 July 2017
Time:11:30
Type:Micco MAC-145B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N692AS
MSN: 260006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Shawnee County, Topeka, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Wheeler Downtown (KMKC)
Destination airport:Colorado
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of oil pressure related engine power, the aircraft force landed to cornfield terrain in North Topeka West, Kansas. The airplane sustained apparent minor or no damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.wibw.com/content/news/Pilot-makes-crash-landing-into-North-Topeka-corn-field-432015493.html
http://www.ksnt.com/news/local-news/small-plane-makes-emergency-landing-no-injuries-reported/901379869
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=692AS
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N692AS

http://www.pilotfriend.com/acft_manu/Micco%20Aircraft.htm

Location