Incident Airbus A321-211 (WL) N718FR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196521

Date:Tuesday 4 July 2017
Time:c. 17:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic A321 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-211 (WL)
Owner/operator:Frontier Airlines
Registration: N718FR
MSN: 7575
Year of manufacture:2017
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B3/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Orlando International Airport, FL (MCO/KMCO) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Orlando International Airport, FL (MCO/KMCO)
Destination airport:Philadelphia International Airport, PA (PHL/KPHL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Frontier Airlines flight F91674 from Orlando, Florida, to Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, was cancelled after the aircraft was struck by a baggage cart while parked at gate 16 at Orlando International Airport.
The aircraft was ferried to the airline's maintenance facility at Tampa Airport, Florida, at 01:15 LT, July 5.

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/f91674#df7213e

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
2 December 2021 N718FR Frontier Airlines 0 near Silver City, NM non
Inflight smoke