Accident Cessna 210 XB-LJK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196680

Date:Saturday 15 July 2017
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-LJK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tlajomulco, Zúñiga, JAL -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in forest on Cerro Viejo (Cortesía) and caught fire. Two bodies found in burnt wreckage.

Sources:

https://www.informador.mx/Jalisco/Inician-rescate-de-avioneta-calcinada-en-Cerro-Viejo-20170716-0065.html
https://reportejalisco.com/se-estrella-avioneta/