Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196793

Date:Thursday 4 October 1934
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Barcelona -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hydroplane crashed on beach during testflight. Pilot Cap Sebastián Arguelles (Mexican Air Force).

Sources:

El Litoral 4 October 1934, p1