Incident Aquila A210 (AT01) D-EMTG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196821

Date:Saturday 19 July 2014
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic A210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aquila A210 (AT01)
Owner/operator:Luftsportverein Ederbergland e.V
Registration: D-EMTG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Heringsdorf Airport, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDFQ
Destination airport:Heringsdorf EDAH
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Engine failure on final approach. The Aquila 210 had to make an emergency landing in a field neat the Stettiner Haff.

Sources:

https://www.nordkurier.de/ueckermuende/flug-nach-usedom-endet-im-acker-248605907.html
https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/108747/2792166
http://www.lsv-ederbergland.de/