Incident Mooney M20K 231 N628PA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196881

Date:Monday 24 July 2017
Time:12:42 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20K 231
Owner/operator:PMDAD Corp
Registration: N628PA
MSN: 25-0049
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Hayward Executive Airport (KHWD), Hayward, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Hayward Exec (KHWD)
Destination airport:Hayward Exec (KHWD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a collapse of the nosegear upon landing at Hayward Executive Airport (KHWD), Hayward, California, following a local flight. The airplane sustained minor damage and the four occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://abc7news.com/news/no-injuries-reported-after-planes-nose-gear-collapses-at-hayward-airport/2246674/
______________________________
http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:13476672149950::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:24-JUL-17,HAYWARD,N628PA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N628PA
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=628PA

Media: