Incident Junkers Ju 88 C-6 360176,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197141

Date:Friday 24 July 1942
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 C-6
Owner/operator:III./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 360176
MSN: R4+FT
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gilze-Rijen Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield
Destination airport:Gilze-Rijen
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie. On this night, RAF Bomber Command raided Duisburg in Germany.
Bauchlandung infolge Feindbeschuss. Belly-landing due to taking enemy fire.
Damage: 15%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/item2.php?SGLO=R0328
Nachtjagd Combat Archive The Early Years part three