Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 F-4 2664,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197281

Date:Wednesday 29 July 1942
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 F-4
Owner/operator:II./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 2664
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Leeuwarden Airfield, Friesland -   Netherlands
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Leeuwarden airfield
Destination airport:Leeuwarden airfield
Narrative:
Rollschaden (damaged while taxiing). The damage was assessed as 30%.

Feindflug (operational sortie). On this night, RAF Bomber Command raided Hamburg in Germany.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/item2.php?SGLO=R0330_