Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XVII HK352,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 19729

Date:Tuesday 13 November 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XVII
Owner/operator:TFU RAF
Registration: HK352
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Defford, Worcestershire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Defford, Worcestershire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito HK352 (Telecommunications Flying Unit): Taxied into a coach parked on the perimeter track at RAF Defford. 13/11/1945
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1. http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2. http://www.aviationarchaeology.org.uk/marg/crashes1945.htm
3. ORB TFU RAF